AS-362 Fiber Optical Light Source

Model No : AS-362

Brand : ALPSAT

AS-362 Fiber Optic light source device can produce 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength for measurements.


AS-362 FIBER OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE
The AS-362 series is manufactured with high stability Fiber Optic light source, high output power and low energy efficiency.
This device can operate with 1310nm and 1550nm single wavelength and double wavelength. Also the modulation frequency
with CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz . This device is widely used in Fiber Optic infrastructure tests.


Features:
Fixed Output Power
Auto Power Off Optional
Large LCD screen and backlight
Battery power screen


Usage Areas:
Telecom Infrastructure
Cable Tv Infrastructures
Fiber Optic Test Laboratories
Fiber Optic Sensor Tests

Technical Specs:

Type  AS-362 OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE
Wavelengths(nm)  1310/1550 
Emitter Type  FP-LD,LED or others please specify  
Typical Output Power (dBm)  -7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED 
Spectral Width(nm)  ≤10 
Output Stability  ±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation Frequencies  CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz 
Optical Connector  FC/PC(or FC/SC/ST interchangeable connectors)
Power Supply  Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries) 
Battery Operating Time(hour)  45
Operating Temperature(℃)  -10~+60 
Storage Temperature(℃)  -25~+70 
Dimension 200x90x50mm
Weight 285gr
ALPSAT ELECTRONICS
 Alpsat Elektronik, which produces solutions for professional Satellite systems, Security systems, Smart Home automation systems and Broadcast distribution, started its business life with production and R & D activities in 2008. Alpsat Elektronik enriched its production starting with satfinder series satellite direction finder products in 2013 with CATV Headend, SMATV Switch, Cable TV and Terrestrial Digital TV, Fiber Optic Signal measuring devices. Signal measuring instruments with 4K image processing capability and the production of Smart Home Appliances for the IOT sectors in 2018. Alpsat Elektronik also cooperates with special projects and OEM products for many companies in the sector.
Address
 Perpa Ticaret Merkezi B.Block F:11
No: 1697 - 1699 PC: 34384 Okmeydanı - Şişli İstanbul / Turkey
  +90 (212) 222 85 50
  +90 (212) 222 85 52
  info@alpsat.com
Social Media

Copyrights © 2018 - 2019 alpsat All Rights Reserved ®